Calendar & Entry Standards

ENTRY STANDARDS

European Indoor Championships 2019 Glasgow-Qualification Standards

 U23 European Championships Gavle SWE 2019

U20 European Championships Boras, SWE 2019

IAAF World Championships 

CALENDAR

Azerbaijan Athletics Federation
National and International Competitions Calendar for 2019
# Competition Date Place Participating Organisations Responsible Organisations
1 U18 Baku Championships 05-06 January Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
2 Baku Championsihps 11-12 January Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
3 U16 Baku Championships 18-19 January Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
4 Kuldiga Catherine's Cup 19 January Kuldiga, LAT National Team MoYS, AAF
5 Olga Rypakova Prizes 19 January Ust-Kamenoqorsk, KAZ National Team MoYS,AAF
6 U18 Azerbaijan Championships 25-26 January Baku Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
7 Indoor ISTAF 01 February Berlin, GER According to İnvitation MoYS, AAF
8 U16 Azerbaijan Championships 01-02 February Baku Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
9 Azerbaijan Championships 08-09 February Baku Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
10 International Gugl Meeting 09 February Linz, AUT According to İnvitation MoYS, AAF
11 A.Antipov International Memorial Seniors & U 18 15-16 February Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies, İnternational Teams MoYS, AAF, ATLETİKA İK
12 Balkan İndoor Championships 16 February Istanbul, TUR National Team MoYS, AAF
13 Istanbul Athletics Cup 17 February Istanbul, TUR National Team MoYS, AAF
14 Serbian Open Indoor 20 February Belgrade, SRB National Team MoYS,AAF
15 International Athletics Match U20 24-26 February Minsk, BLR National Team MoYS, AAF
16 European Indoor Championships 01-03 March Glasgow, GBR National Team MoYS, AAF
17 European Throwing Cup 09-10 March Samorin, SVK National Team MoYS, AAF
18 Baku Cross Championships 15-16 March Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
19 IAAF World Cross Championships 29-30 March Aarhus, DEN National Team MoYS, AAF
20 Azerbaijan Cross Country Championships 20-21 April Goygol, AZE Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
21 U16 Baku Championships 10-11 May Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
22 Baku Championsihps 24-25 May Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
23 U18 Baku Championships 31 May - 01 June Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
24 Riga Cup 04 June Riga, LAT National Team MoYS, AAF
25 IAAF Diamond League Rome 06 June Rome, ITA According to İnvitation IAAF, MoYS, AAF
26 Azerbaijan Championships 07-08 June Baku Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
27 IAAF Diamond League Oslo 13 June Oslo, NOR According to İnvitation IAAF MoYS, AAF
28 U16 Azerbaijan Championships 14-15 June Baku Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
29 U18 Azerbaijan Championships 21-22 June Baku Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
30 A.Safarov International Memorial U18 28-29 June Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies, İnternational Teams MoYS, AAF
31 IAAF Diamond League Lausanne 05 July Lausanne, SUI According to İnvitation IAAF, MoYS, AAF
32 Atletissima Lasusanne 05 July Lausanne, SUI According to İnvitation MoYS, AAF
33 U20 Balkan Championships 05-06 July Cluj Napoca, ROM National Team MoYS, AAF
34 Europe 10,000m Cup 06 July London, GBR National Team MoYS, AAF
35 Gusman Kosanov Memorial 06-07 July Almatı, KAZ National Team MoYS, AAF
36 Meeting Madrid 07 July Madrid, ESP According to İnvitation MoYS, AAF
37 IAAF Diamond League Monaco 12 July Monaco, MON According to İnvitation IAAF MoYS, AAF
38 U23 European Championships 11-14 July Gavle, SWE National Team MoYS, AAF
39 U18 Balkan Championships 13 July Kraijevo, SRB National Team MoYS, AAF
40 International Meeting Ivangrads U18 & U20 14 July Berane, MNE National Team MoYS, AAF
41 IAAF Diamond League London 21 July London, GBR According to İnvitation IAAF, MoYS, AAF
42 U20 European Championships 18-21 July Boras, SWE National Team MoYS, AAF
43 European Youth Olympic Festival 21-27 July Baku National Team MoYS, AAF
44 European Team Championships 3rd League 10-11 August Skopje, MKD National Team MoYS, AAF
45 Cezmior Cup 24 August Istanbul, TUR National Team MoYS, AAF
46 Plovdiv Meeting 24 August Plovdiv, BUL National Team MoYS, AAF
47 IAAF Diamond League Paris 24 August Paris, FRA According to İnvitation IAAF MoYS, AAF
48 IAAF Diamond League Zurich 29 August Zurich, SUI According to İnvitation IAAF MoYS, AAF
49 Gloria Cup 31 August Antalya, TUR National Team MoYS, AAF
50 ISTAF Berlin 01 September Berlin, GER National Team MoYS, AAF
51 Balkan Championships 02-03 September Pravets, BUL National Team MoYS, AAF
52 IAAF Diamond League Brusells 06 September Brussels BEL According to İnvitation IAAF MoYS, AAF
53 Rieti Meeting 08 September Rieti, ITA National Team MoYS, AAF
54 Baku Cross Championships 21 September Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies BŞGİBİ, AAF
55 IAAF World Championships 28 September - 06 October Doha, QAT National Team MoYS, AAF
56 Azerbaijan Cross Country Championships 12-13 October Jalilabad, AZE Cities, regions, Sport Clubs and Societies MoYS, AAF
57 European Cross Country Championships 08 December Lisbon, POR National Team MoYS, AAF
58 T.Karayev Prizes 21 December Baku Sport Clubs, Sport Societies AAF