National Team

Athletics National Team of Azerbaijan 2019 - Men

Surname, Name Date of Birth Club Event Result Coach
1 Aslanov Orxan Əlövsət 24.03.1995 5 No İOEUGİM Long Jump 7.35 İsrafilov N.
2 Babayev Nazim Tahir 10.09.1997 BTI-Neftçi Triple Jump 17.18m Xəlfəyev Z. İsrafilov N
3 İbrahimov Hayle Desta 18.01.1990 Ümid 5000m 13:32.98 Nağıyev M
4 Məmmədov Rahib Rafiq 23.07.1992 Gömrükçü 60m Hurdles 7.95 Hüseynov F
5 Kiplaqat Evans Barkovet 05.03.1988 Rekord Marathon 2.12.53 Salehli B
6 Kopello Aleksis Sançes 12.08.1985 AAF Triple Jump 17.24m Pedroso İ
Sultanzadə M
7 Əliyev İsmail Mikailoviç 15.02.1993 5 No İOEUGİM Shot Put 14.82m Şaxtaxtinskiy O.
8 İbrahimov Yadulla Yaşar 24.11.1999 Sərhədçi Triple Jump
Long Jump
14.71m
6.94m
İsrafilov N. Kafarova N
9 İksanov İlham Tofiq 11.04.1998 Ümid 60m 7.32 E.Əliyev
10 Qasımov Orxan Ağamalı 28.10.1993 Neftçi İK Javelin Throw 60.49m Zeynalov B
11 Qurbanov Qadir Qurban 13.05.2000 Təhsil 100m 11.20 Kafarova N.
12 Məlikov Ramiz Ziyafət 14.02.2000 5 No İOEUGİM 100m 11.17 Hüseynov C.
13 Məmmədov Rüstəm Həsən 21.02.2001 Atletika Təhsil Triple Jump 15.30m Antipov S. İsrafilov N.
14 Nəcəfzadə Səid Əli 14.01.1999 Ümid Triple Jump 14.98m Əliyev E.Cəfərov C.
15 Salayev Heybət Əjdər 03.02.1999 5 No İOEUGİM High Jump 1.96m Onopriyenko A. İsrafilov N
16 Məmmədov Güvən Əfqan 17.07.2000 5 No İOEUGİM Triple Jump 14.23m Hüseynov C.
17 Səfərov Kamran Namiq 04.07.2000 Ümid 400m 49.50 Əliyev E. Bulıçev V.
18 Buqlak Maksim İqor 09.04.2000 Təhsil 100m 11.68 Kafarova N
19 Abışov İlham Əbülfət 14.05.2000 Sərhədçi 800m 01:58.84 Bulıçev V.-Ələsgərov V.
20 Talıbov Füzuli Ağayar 19.03.2000 Sərhədçi Long Jump 7.07m Xəlfəyev Z.-İsrafilov N.
21 Talıblı Sabir İskəndər 24.10.2000 5 No İOEUGİM 100m 11.51 İsrafilov N.
22 İsrafilov Çingiz Nazim 26.01.2003 5 No İOEUGİM-Atletika Triple Jump 13.43m İsrafilov N. Antipov S..
23 Babayev Nurəhməd Elşən 07.06.2000 Təhsil Shot Put 15.48m Babayev S.
24 Salahzadə Teymur İlqar 02.05.2003 5 No İOEUGİM 400m 50.37 Əliyev T.
25 Əzizov Ələkbər Sərvər 19.05.2001 5 No İOEUGİM 100m 11.21 Hüseynov C.
26 Quluzadə Riyad İlham 17.07.2000 Rekord 100m 11.12 Qasımov T
27 Nəzərov Yusif Hüseyin 25.08.2003 5 No İOEUGİM Discus Throw 48.45m(1.75kg) Şaxtaxtinskiy O.
28 Bədəlov Aydın Şahin 12.12.2002 5 No İOEUGİM High Jump 1.88 Onopriyenko A.
29 Əliəkbərov Aleksey Albert 22.10.2003 5 No İOEUGİM 100m 11.85 Əliyev T.
30 Məmmədov Cavid Aydın 26.11.1994 5 No İOEUGİM 400m 49.78 Pavlov N.
31 Emraliyev Turan Səlim 16.07.2000 Təhsil 800m 2:11.11 Kafarova N.
32 İsmayılov Murad 03.22.2000 5 No İOEUGİM 100m 11.47 İsrafilov N, Əliyev T
33 Abbaszadə Kəsgin Ələddin 20.07.2004 5 No İOEUGİM Long Jump 5.66 Hüseynov C.

Athletics National Team of Azerbaijan 2019 - Women

Surname, Name Date of Birth Club Event Result Coach
1 Skidan Hanna Aleksandrovna 25.05.1992 Rekord Hammer Throw 75.29m Rubanko A. İsrafilov N
2 Həsənova Zəkiyyə Hüseyn 25.08.1995 Neftçi 100m
200m
11.61
23.56
Şarafutdinov M
3 Pextireva  Yelena Aleksandr 11.01.2001 5 No İOEUGİM-Atletika 100m
200m
11.93
24.72
İsrafilov N.
4 Vəliyeva Lamiyə Rövşən 05.04.2002 5 No İOEUGİM 100m
200m
400m
12.22
25.02
59.09
Əliyev T. Əliyeva L.
5 Əzməmmədli Nazan İlham 05.07.1994 Dinamo 200m 25.87 Şarafutdinov M
6 Əliyeva Günel Elmidar 30.01.2001 Ümid 200m 27.32 Əliyev E.
7 Tağızadə Fəxriyyə Nağı 16.12.2002 Rekord 100m 12.08 Qasımov T. Hüseynov C.
8 Zralova Sabrina  Şamsuda 23.05.2003 5 No İOEUGİM Triple Jump 12.24m Əliyev T. İsrafilov N
9 Quliyeva Radmilla Alik 16.10.2001 5 No İOEUGİM Long Jump 4.89m Əliyev E.
10 Məmmədova Nika Eldar 26.12.2002 5 No İOEUGİM 400m 1:03.79 Ələsgərov V. Bulıçev V.
11 Hüseynova Ləman Səfiyar 09.06.2002 5 No İOEUGİM-Ümid Long Jump 5.06m Əliyev E.
12 Hüseynova Günel İntiqam 20.08.2002 Təhsil Shot Put 13.12 (3kg) Şaxtaxtinskiy E
13 Əsədzadə Aynur Vasif 02.05.2000 Ümid 400m 1:04.87 Cəfərov C.
14 Etibarova Natavan Rəhman 04.10.2000 Təhsil 800m 2:33.54 Hüseynov Z.
15 Seyuşeva Ayana Mahmud 29.01.2002 5 No İOEUGİM 100m Hurdles 17.47 Əliyev T
16 Qəmbərova Bibixanım Əlipənah 14.08.2003 5 No İOEUGİMM 100m 13.35 Sadıqov T, Sadıqov S
17 Manafova Günel Rza 14.03.2003 Təhsil 400m
800m
1:06.85
2:47.84
Hüseynov Z.
18 Cəbrayılzadə Samirə Elnur 24.03.2005 Təhsil 100m 13.75 Ələsgərov V. Bulıçev V.
19 Cabarova Ülviyyə Əli 12.02.2003 5 No İOEUGİM Triple Jump 11.25 İsrafilov N, Kafarova N
20 Mehrəliyeva Aysel Azər 07.07.2004 5 No İOEUGİM Long Jump 5.08 İsrafilov N